2LC OM4 MM P

LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum
Key Features
  • Laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber
  • Bend-insensitive
  • OFNP plenum-rated jacket
  • Durable duplex zip-cord cable construction
  • Terminated with industry standard LC connectors
  • Available in lengths from 1 meter (3.3 feet) to 60 meters (197 feet)
The Extron 2LC OM4 MM P
Model Version Description Part #
 2LC OM4 MM P/1 1 m (3.3') 26-671-01
 2LC OM4 MM P/2 2 m (6.6') 26-671-02
 2LC OM4 MM P/3 3 m (9.8') 26-671-03
 2LC OM4 MM P/5 5 m (16.4') 26-671-05
 2LC OM4 MM P/10 10 m (32.8') 26-671-10
 2LC OM4 MM P/15 15 m (49.2') 26-671-15
 2LC OM4 MM P/20 20 m (65.6') 26-671-20
 2LC OM4 MM P/30 30 m (98.4') 26-671-30
 2LC OM4 MM P/40 40 m (131') 26-671-40
 2LC OM4 MM P/50 50 m (164') 26-671-50
 2LC OM4 MM P/60 60 m (197') 26-671-60

Extron 2LC OM4 MM P multimode fiber optic duplex cable assemblies are available in various lengths from 1 meter to 60 meters. Ideal for moderate to long distances up to 2 km, Extron laser-optimized multimode fiber provides superior bandwidth and ensures pixel-perfect transmission of high-resolution, video, audio, and control signals. The 2LC OM4 MM P is also a bend-insensitive fiber optic cable featuring a tight bend radius to minimize bending loss and simplify installation. Laser-optimized, OM4 performance ensures an AV fiber optic cable infrastructure that supports the highest resolutions.

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are ideal for use in applications that require short to intermediate cable runs from a patch panel or equipment rack to fiber optic AV equipment or connecting equipment within the rack. They can be used in a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution content with the highest quality. Because transmission of content is inherently secure and immune to outside interference, fiber applications are favored in government, military, and medical environments.