S3 Support Hotline800.633.9876
 

Fiber Optic Cables

Extron Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies enable pixel-perfect transmission of AV signals and are compatible with all Extron FOX Series products. They are factory terminated with industry standard LC connectors in a duplex zip-cord or four-fiber breakout cable design. Duplex fiber optic cable assemblies are available as singlemode or laser-optimized multimode in a variety of lengths up to 60 meters (197 feet). They feature a plenum-rated jacket to meet NEC, CSA, and ICEA safety standards and a bend-insensitive design for a tight bend radius with minimal bending loss to simplify installation. The four-fiber breakout cable is available with 62.5 µm multimode fibers in lengths up to 300 meters (984 feet) and is designed for use with the Extron DVI 104 fiber optic extender.

2LC OM4 MM P
LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum
2LC SM P
LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum

Retired Products



© 2017 Extron Electronics. All rights reserved.    Privacy | Terms of Use | CA Supply Chains Act | Site Map | Contact Extron