S3 Support Hotline800.633.9876
 

Fiber Optic Extenders

Extron Fiber Optic Extenders enable long haul transmission of AV and RS-232 control signals or USB over fiber optic cable at extreme distances. Engineered for reliability and exceptional high resolution image performance, they feature Extron all-digital technology that delivers pixel-for-pixel transmission of DisplayPort, HDMI, DVI-D, 3G-SDI, RGB, HD component, and standard definition video.

 Universal Switching Transmitters
 DisplayPort Extenders
 HDMI Extenders
 DVI Extenders
 RGB and HD Component Extenders
 3G-SDI Extenders
 Standard Definition Video
 USB Extenders
 Accessories

Universal Switching Transmitters

FOX T USW 103
FOX T USW 103
Three Input Switcher with Integrated Fiber Optic Transmitter for HDMI, VGA, Audio, & RS-232
FOX T USW 203
FOX T USW 203
Three Input Switcher with Buffered HDMI Output and Integrated Fiber Optic Transmitter for HDMI, VGA, Audio, & RS-232
FOX T UWP 302
FOX T UWP 302
Two Input Fiber Optic Transmitter - Decora® Wallplate

DisplayPort Extenders

FOX II R DP
New Product!
FOX II R DP
Fiber Optic Receiver for DisplayPort, Multi-Channel Audio, RS-232, and IR
FOX II T DP
New Product!
FOX II T DP
Fiber Optic Transmitter for DisplayPort, Multi-Channel Audio, RS-232, and IR

HDMI Extenders

FOXBOX Rx HDMI
FOXBOX Rx HDMI
Fiber Optic Receiver for HDMI, Audio, and RS-232
FOXBOX SR HDMI
FOXBOX SR HDMI
Fiber Optic Scaling Receiver for HDMI, Audio, and RS-232
FOXBOX Tx HDMI
FOXBOX Tx HDMI
Fiber Optic Transmitter for HDMI, Audio, and RS-232
HFX 100
HFX 100
HDMI Fiber Optic Extender
PowerCage FOX Rx HDMI
PowerCage FOX Rx HDMI
Fiber Optic Receiver for HDMI, Audio, and RS-232
PowerCage FOX SR HDMI
PowerCage FOX SR HDMI
Fiber Optic Scaling Receiver for HDMI, Audio, and RS-232
PowerCage FOX Tx HDMI
PowerCage FOX Tx HDMI
Fiber Optic Transmitter for HDMI, Audio, and RS-232

DVI Extenders

DDX 102
DDX 102
Dual Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender
DFX 100
DFX 100
DVI Fiber Optic Extender
DVI 104
DVI 104
DVI Fiber Optic Extender
FOX 500 DVI Rx
FOX 500 DVI Rx
Fiber Optic Receiver for DVI, Audio, and RS-232
FOXBOX Rx DVI Plus
FOXBOX Rx DVI Plus
Fiber Optic Receiver for DVI, Audio, and RS-232
FOXBOX Tx DVI
FOXBOX Tx DVI
Fiber Optic Transmitter for DVI, Audio, and RS-232
FOXBOX Tx DVI Plus
FOXBOX Tx DVI Plus
Fiber Optic Transmitter for DVI, Audio, and RS-232
PowerCage FOX Rx DVI Plus
PowerCage FOX Rx DVI Plus
Fiber Optic Receiver for DVI-D, Audio, and RS-232
PowerCage FOX Tx DVI
PowerCage FOX Tx DVI
Fiber Optic Transmitter for DVI, Audio, and RS-232
PowerCage FOX Tx DVI Plus
PowerCage FOX Tx DVI Plus
Fiber Optic Transmitter for DVI-D, Audio, and RS-232
FOX 500 DVI Tx
FOX 500 DVI Tx
Fiber Optic Transmitter for DVI, Audio, and RS-232

RGB and HD Component Extenders

FOX 500 Rx
FOX 500 Rx
Fiber Optic Receiver for RGBHV, Audio, and RS-232
FOXBOX Rx VGA
FOXBOX Rx VGA
Fiber Optic Receiver for VGA, Audio, and RS-232
FOXBOX Tx VGA
FOXBOX Tx VGA
Fiber Optic Transmitter for VGA, Audio, and RS-232
FOXBOX Tx VGA/YUV
FOXBOX Tx VGA/YUV
Fiber Optic Transmitter for VGA or HD Component Video, Audio, and RS-232
PowerCage FOX Rx VGA
PowerCage FOX Rx VGA
Fiber Optic Receiver for VGA, Audio, and RS-232
PowerCage FOX Tx VGA
PowerCage FOX Tx VGA
Fiber Optic Transmitter for VGA, Audio, and RS-232
FOX 500 Tx
FOX 500 Tx
Fiber Optic Transmitter for RGBHV, Audio, and RS-232

3G-SDI Extenders

PowerCage FOX 3G HD-SDI
PowerCage FOX 3G HD-SDI
Fiber Optic Extender for 3G-SDI
FOX 3G HD-SDI
FOX 3G HD-SDI
Fiber Optic Extender for 3G-SDI

Standard Definition Video

FOX Rx AV
FOX Rx AV
Fiber Optic Receiver for Video, Audio, and RS-232
FOX Tx AV
FOX Tx AV
Fiber Optic Transmitter for Video, Audio, and RS-232
PowerCage FOX Rx AV
PowerCage FOX Rx AV
Fiber Optic Receiver for Video, Audio, and RS-232
PowerCage FOX Tx AV
PowerCage FOX Tx AV
Fiber Optic Transmitter for Video, Audio, and RS-232

USB Extenders

FOX USB Extender
FOX USB Extender
Fiber Optic Extender for USB Peripherals

Accessories

2LC OM4 MM P
2LC OM4 MM P
LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum
2LC SM P
2LC SM P
LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum
4LC MM
4LC MM
LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
PowerCage 1600
PowerCage 1600
Modular Power Enclosure for Fiber Optic and Twisted Pair Extenders



© 2014 Extron Electronics. All rights reserved.    Privacy | Terms of Use | Site Map | Contact Extron
  RSS